Timetable

Our classes are run in line with the Victorian School Terms, usually in blocks of 10 weeks:

Term Dates for 2019                           
Term 1 - 29th January to 8th April                          
Term 2 - 23rd April to 30th June
Term 3 - 15th July to 14th September
Term 4 - 5th October to 19th December

Monday

PRESTON

12.00md to 1.00pm
Commencing 4th February
Term Ends 8th April
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 11th March
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

PRESTON

1.15pm to 2.15pm
Commencing 4th February
Term Ends 8th April
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 11th March
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

EAST ST KILDA

6.15pm to 7.45pm
Commencing 4th February
Term Ends 8th April
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 11th March
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

EAST ST KILDA

8.00pm to 9.00pm
Commencing 4th February
Term Ends 8th April
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 11th March
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

EAST ST KILDA

8.00pm to 9.00pm
Commencing 4th February
Term Ends 8th April
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 11th March
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

Tuesday

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 29th January
Term Ends 2nd April
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

NORTHCOTE

7.30 to 8.30pm
Commencing 29th January
Term Ends 2nd April
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 29th January
Melbourne Metro Area

Wednesday

ELWOOD

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 30th January
Term Ends 3rd April
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

ELWOOD

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 30th January
Term Ends 3rd April
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

MOORABBIN

6.30pm to 7.30pm
Commencing 30th January
Term Ends 3rd April
(10-week term)
Leighmoor Uniting Church Hall
183 - 185 Wickham Road

Thursday

DOCKLANDS - LOW COST

7.30 to 8.45am
Every Thursday
NO CLASS 27th December
The Deck
Library at The Dock
107 Victoria Harbour Promenade
(Cnr. Bourke & Collins Streets)

NORTHCOTE - LOW COST

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 17th January
Term Ends 4th April
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building

ARMADALE

10.00 to 11.00am
Commencing 31st January
Term Ends 4th April
(10-week term)
The Hall
Armadale Baptist Church
88 Kooyong Road

ARMADALE

10.00 to 11.30am
Commencing 31st January
Term Ends 4th April
(10-week term)
The Hall
Armadale Baptist Church
88 Kooyong Road

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 31st January
Term Ends 4th April
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(In the Church building - Access through side entrance)

Friday

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 1st February
Melbourne Metro area

Saturday

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 2nd February
Term Ends 6th April
(10-week term)
NOTE: 16th March class will be in Victoria Gardens, High Street, Prahran
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 2nd February
Term Ends 6th April
(10-week term)
NOTE: 16th March class will be in Victoria Gardens, High Street, Prahran
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

10.15 to 11.45am
Commencing 2nd February
Term Ends 6th April
(10-week term)
NOTE: 16th March class will be in Victoria Gardens, High Street, Prahran
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Right next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

Sunday

MIDDLE PARK

8.30 to 10.15am
Commencing 3rd February
Term Ends 7th April
(10-week term)
Forecourt
Middle Park Primary School
Cnr. Richardson & Mills Streets